Privacy Policy

Information Automatically Collected and Stored

During your visit to the Andalusian Agency for Healthcare Quality website, we collect and store the following information: the IP address from which you access the Internet, the date and time you stay at our website, the Internet address from which you directly get on our website, the name of the file or the words searched and the web browser used to access our website. This information is statistically processed by the Andalusian Agency for Healthcare Quality, and is solely used in order to improve our website. This information is never provided to third parties.

Cookies

This website do not use cookies in order to facilitate the of its dynamic characteristics.

Collecting and Processing Personal Data

In cases when the collection of personal data through email or questionnaires is required to access the Andalusian Agency for Healthcare Quality’s websites and services, this information will be treated in accordance with the current law of Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (in English, Protection of Personal Data) and other rules for implementation. The data provided will be included in an automatic file for personal data which is recorded in the Agencia de Protección de Datos (Spanish Data Protection Agency). In accordance with Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13th on the Protection of Personal Data), we inform you:

  • As the owner, the Andalusian Agency for Healthcare Quality, which is established in c/ Augusto Peyré nº 1, Edif? Olalla, 3ª Planta, 41020 – Sevilla, takes responsibility for this file.
  • The confidentiality of all data from the users is ensured by the Andalusian Agency for Healthcare Quality. The collection and processing of data is executed under security levels, as well as under which is provided by the law, to avoid loss or manipulation.
  • In accordance with the current legislation, all users of this website have access, rectification, cancellation and objection rights regarding their data. In order to exercise their rights, users can contact us via postal mail to the following address: C/Augusto Peyré nº1, Edif. Olalla, 3ª Planta, 41020 – Sevilla. They can also contact us via email to calidadappsalud@gmail.com.